Thursday

1pm-4pm Restoration & Log House Tours Main St North

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm Quilt Show Registration Opera House

6pm Field of Flags Presentation Corner 8th Street & Highway 57

                    Flags will be displayed all weekend   

Marigold days 2015 144 - Copy [387265] Friday

1pm-5pm Restoration & Log House Tours North Main St

4:00 pm – 9:00 pm Flower Show Registration Greek Revival House

4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Spaghetti Supper Congregational Church

7:30 pm Melodrama Opera House (See Mantorvillain.com for tickets)

8:30 pm – 12:30 pm Street Dance Mantorville Saloon

 

Saturday

6:00 am – 10:00 am Pancake Breakfast Fire Hall

All Day Antique, Craft, & Flea Market Riverside Park

8:00 am Co-Ed Softball Tournament Mantor Field

8:00 am Registration Kids’ Fishing Contest Goat Island

8:30 am 5K Stagecoach Run Mantor Field

8:30 am – 10:30 am Kid’s Fishing Contest Goat Island

9:00 am – 11:00 am Antique Appraisals  Welcome Center Lawn

9:00 am – 5:00 pm Quilt Show Opera House

9:30 am – 5:00 pm Flower Show Greek Revival House

10:00am—5:00pm Dessert & Ice Cream Social Senior Center

10am-5pm Restoration & Log House Tours Main St North

10:00 am – 6:00 pm Big Iron Classic Truck Show Fairgrounds

11:00am K-M Lions’ Rubber Duck Regatta Goat Island

11:30am — 3:00 pm Bingo Welcome Center Lawn

12:00n Bean Bag Tourney   11:00am Sign-up  Mantorville Saloon

1:00pm Kids & Pet Parade Line-up 12:45pm Greek Revival House

2:00pm K-M Lions’ Rubber Duck Regatta Goat Island

2:00pm-5:00pm Root Beer Floats Served The Bridge on Main St.

3:30 pm Big Iron Classic Truck Parade Hwy 57

6:00 pm Big Iron Truck Pull Kasson Fairgrounds

7:00 pm Mantorville Royalty Crowning & Awards Music Stage

7:30 pm Melodrama Opera House (See Mantorvillain.com for tickets)

8:30 pm Fireworks Goat Island (Rain date: Sunday)

8:00 pm – 12:30am Fire & Rescue Dept Dance   Fire Hall

 

Sunday

All Day Antique, Craft & Flea Market Riverside Park

8:00 am Softball Tournament Mantor Field

8:00 am – 9:30 am Car Show Registration 6th & Clay Street

9:00 am – 2:00 pm Quilt Show Opera House

12:00n – 5:00pm   Dessert & Ice Cream Social Senior Center

10:00 am – 12:30 pm Car Show 5th Street West

10:00 am Congregational Church Service Music Stage

10am-4pm Restoration & Log House Tours Main St North

10:00 am – 4:30 pm Flower Show Greek Revival House

10:30 am – 1:30 pm Bingo Welcome Center Lawn

1:30 pm Grande Parade

3:00pm K-M Lions’ Rubber Duck Regatta Goat Island

3:00pm Firefighter Water Fight

 

Live Music

Friday– Mantorville Saloon
     8:00pm  JT & the Gunslingers 

 

Saturday — 4th & Clay St. Stage
    8:30am  Wilkinson James
  10am   Parks & Kleist
  12n   The Wreck
    2pm   Earthquakes & Heartaches
    4pm   Swing Street
    6 pm  Branded

Saturday Night — Fire Hall
    8pm TBA 

 Sunday 4th & Clay St. Stage
  11am  Uptown Jazz
    3pm  The Chubs